Social Twitter Facebook

Sponsors & Supporters

Kine folks fae's alreedy geen us monie are :

Buckie Area Forum

Rotary of Buckie

Banffshire Educational Trust

Moray Council

Lottery Awards for All

EU LEADER programme 

Please get in touch with us if you want to be a supporter or sponsor (see 'Contact' section)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Muckle folk hiv helped tae mack Radio Buckie the success it's bin tae date.

In alphabetical order:
 
·        Adam Murray (Committee advisor)
·        Alan Beresford and staff of Banffshire Advertiser
·        Alan MacBeth, Moray Council Economic Development

-        Allan Riddoch of Coo&two (merchandise)

-        Ali Simpson of Ritsons (Independent auditor)
·        AMP and Daniel Edwards

-        Anne Grant of Aberlour Childcare Trust (Secretary)

-        Arlene Milne of Essential Skills
·        Barry Taylor and Buckie Area Forum
·        Barbara and Rebecca Leitch of Moray CLD and Quines Club
·        Buckie Coach House (provision of meeting space)

.        Buckie Community Theatre (esp. Glen and Kevin)
·        Buckie High School reception and technical staff
·        Charles Mackay of Buckie Blethers

-        Chris Blakesley (Trainee presenter)
·        Chris Thornton at Colourjam (web design)

-        Claire and Oliver Russell (Lord Lieutenant)

-        Davie Sellar, BHS Senior Technician
·        Doug Reid (Trustee and Programmes)
·        Don Richardson (former contract worker)
·        Eddie Stuart and John Sievewright of KCR

-        Eden Brown of RGU Media (former trainee presenter)
·        Fabio Villani, Jenny Devlin, Jackie Maclaren, Sue Davies and Fiona Holt of TSI Moray
·        Feedback from Facebook and Twitter friends of RB
·        Fiona Herd (former Trustee and CP Co-ordinator)

-        Folks at the Salmon Bothy, Portsoy

-        Gav Troon (trainee presenter and chief editor)
·        George Clark of BHS Music Department

-        George Murray, BHS Technician
·        Gillian Bailey and Gillian Rose, Community Workers
·        Gordon McDonald, local Councillor

-        Graham Legge, Sound Engineer

-        Hannah Gardner, (Trustee and Support Worker)
·        Heather Pirie and colleagues at Buckie Rotary
·        James Young (former Committee technical advisor)
·        Jim McHarg of 3TFm and Scottish Community Radio network

-        John Clifford (Presenter and Treasurer)
·        John Griffiths of Eastern Electronics (equipment supplier)
·        John Thain (Committee advisor and Technical Director)
·        Keith Community Radio staff and volunteers
         Keiran Robertson (Trainee presenter)
·        Ken at Lady Cathcart Centre and staff at Keith booking centre
·        Kevin, Alan, Ian, George - BCHS Janitors
·        Kristofor Wood (former Trustee)

-        Larry Duncan (Technical Advisor, programmes, and editor)
·        Leah Rossvoll (Trustee,Trainer and Fundraiser)

-        Lee Nichols, (Trainee presenter)
-        Leon Marandola (Trainee presenter)

-        Liam Mackay (Trainee presenter)

-        Lorna Rossvoll (Book-keeper)
         Marco Sharp (Trainee presenter)
·        Members of the general Buckie area public
         Michael Philips and Michael Smart of Lottery Awards for All
·        Mitchell Bremner (former Trustee and Secretary)
·        Moira Strathdee, Moray Adult Learners Forum
·        Neil Johnston, BHS Rector
·        Nick Brown (Trustee and Chairman)
·        Nicola Christie, RBS Business Manager

-        Odin Ironside (trainee presenter and photographer)
·        Paul Tough (former Committee Advisor and Technical Director)
·        Philip Banks (former Committee Advisor, Trainer and Voiceover)

-        Portgordon Moziac

-        Scenix (Angus, Angus, and David)
·        Sonya Warren (former Trustee and Treasurer)
·        Steven Cowie (Trustee and Depute Director of Operations)
·        Stuart Crowther (former Committee advisor) 

-        Stuart Stevenson, MSP
         Sue Paton, (former Trustee and Treasurer) 
         Sue Ritchie (graphics and logo)
         Victoria Johnston - OSCR
·        Zafar Ali (Trustee and Director of Operations and IT)

 

Big Lottery Fund Donate to Radio Buckie OSCR
© Radio Buckie © 2018

Sponsors & Supporters

Kine folks fae's alreedy geen us monie are :

Buckie Area Forum

Rotary of Buckie

Banffshire Educational Trust

Moray Council

Lottery Awards for All

EU LEADER programme 

Please get in touch with us if you want to be a supporter or sponsor (see 'Contact' section)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Muckle folk hiv helped tae mack Radio Buckie the success it's bin tae date.

In alphabetical order:
 
·        Adam Murray (Committee advisor)
·        Alan Beresford and staff of Banffshire Advertiser
·        Alan MacBeth, Moray Council Economic Development

-        Allan Riddoch of Coo&two (merchandise)

-        Ali Simpson of Ritsons (Independent auditor)
·        AMP and Daniel Edwards

-        Anne Grant of Aberlour Childcare Trust (Secretary)

-        Arlene Milne of Essential Skills
·        Barry Taylor and Buckie Area Forum
·        Barbara and Rebecca Leitch of Moray CLD and Quines Club
·        Buckie Coach House (provision of meeting space)

.        Buckie Community Theatre (esp. Glen and Kevin)
·        Buckie High School reception and technical staff
·        Charles Mackay of Buckie Blethers

-        Chris Blakesley (Trainee presenter)
·        Chris Thornton at Colourjam (web design)

-        Claire and Oliver Russell (Lord Lieutenant)

-        Davie Sellar, BHS Senior Technician
·        Doug Reid (Trustee and Programmes)
·        Don Richardson (former contract worker)
·        Eddie Stuart and John Sievewright of KCR

-        Eden Brown of RGU Media (former trainee presenter)
·        Fabio Villani, Jenny Devlin, Jackie Maclaren, Sue Davies and Fiona Holt of TSI Moray
·        Feedback from Facebook and Twitter friends of RB
·        Fiona Herd (former Trustee and CP Co-ordinator)

-        Folks at the Salmon Bothy, Portsoy

-        Gav Troon (trainee presenter and chief editor)
·        George Clark of BHS Music Department

-        George Murray, BHS Technician
·        Gillian Bailey and Gillian Rose, Community Workers
·        Gordon McDonald, local Councillor

-        Graham Legge, Sound Engineer

-        Hannah Gardner, (Trustee and Support Worker)
·        Heather Pirie and colleagues at Buckie Rotary
·        James Young (former Committee technical advisor)
·        Jim McHarg of 3TFm and Scottish Community Radio network

-        John Clifford (Presenter and Treasurer)
·        John Griffiths of Eastern Electronics (equipment supplier)
·        John Thain (Committee advisor and Technical Director)
·        Keith Community Radio staff and volunteers
         Keiran Robertson (Trainee presenter)
·        Ken at Lady Cathcart Centre and staff at Keith booking centre
·        Kevin, Alan, Ian, George - BCHS Janitors
·        Kristofor Wood (former Trustee)

-        Larry Duncan (Technical Advisor, programmes, and editor)
·        Leah Rossvoll (Trustee,Trainer and Fundraiser)

-        Lee Nichols, (Trainee presenter)
-        Leon Marandola (Trainee presenter)

-        Liam Mackay (Trainee presenter)

-        Lorna Rossvoll (Book-keeper)
         Marco Sharp (Trainee presenter)
·        Members of the general Buckie area public
         Michael Philips and Michael Smart of Lottery Awards for All
·        Mitchell Bremner (former Trustee and Secretary)
·        Moira Strathdee, Moray Adult Learners Forum
·        Neil Johnston, BHS Rector
·        Nick Brown (Trustee and Chairman)
·        Nicola Christie, RBS Business Manager

-        Odin Ironside (trainee presenter and photographer)
·        Paul Tough (former Committee Advisor and Technical Director)
·        Philip Banks (former Committee Advisor, Trainer and Voiceover)

-        Portgordon Moziac

-        Scenix (Angus, Angus, and David)
·        Sonya Warren (former Trustee and Treasurer)
·        Steven Cowie (Trustee and Depute Director of Operations)
·        Stuart Crowther (former Committee advisor) 

-        Stuart Stevenson, MSP
         Sue Paton, (former Trustee and Treasurer) 
         Sue Ritchie (graphics and logo)
         Victoria Johnston - OSCR
·        Zafar Ali (Trustee and Director of Operations and IT)

 

Big Lottery Fund Donate to Radio Buckie OSCR
Radio Buckie © 2018