Social Twitter Facebook

Sponsors & Supporters

Kine folks fae's alreedy geen us monie are :

Buckie Area Forum

Bucks for Buckie

Rotary of Buckie

Banffshire Educational Trust

Moray Council

Lottery Awards for All

EU LEADER programme 

Please get in touch with us if you want to be a supporter or sponsor (see 'Contact' section)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Muckle folk hiv helped tae mack Radio Buckie the success it's bin tae date.

In alphabetical order:
 
·        Adam Murray (Committee advisor)
·        Alan Beresford and staff of Banffshire Advertiser
·        Alan MacBeth, Moray Council Economic Development

-        Allan Riddoch of Coo&two (merchandise)

-        Ali Simpson of Ritsons (Independent auditor)
·        AMP and Daniel Edwards

-        Anne Grant of Aberlour Childcare Trust (former Secretary)

-        Andy Savory (Community Programmer)

-        Arlene Milne of Essential Skills
·        Barry Taylor and Buckie Area Forum
·        Barbara and Rebecca Leitch of Moray CLD and Quines Club
·        Buckie Coach House (provision of meeting space)

.        Buckie Community Theatre (esp. Glen and Kevin)
·        Buckie High School reception and technical staff
·        Charles Mackay of Buckie Blethers
·        Chris Thornton at Colourjam (web design)

-        Claire and Oliver Russell (Lord Lieutenant)

-        Davie Sellar, BHS Senior Technician
·        Doug Reid (Trustee and Programmes)
·        Don Richardson (former contract worker)
·        Eddie Stuart and John Sievewright of KCR

-        Eden Brown of RGU Media (former trainee presenter)
·        Fabio Villani, Jenny Devlin, Jackie Maclaren, Sue Davies and Fiona Holt of TSI Moray
·        Feedback from Facebook and Twitter friends of RB
·        Fiona Herd (former Trustee and CP Co-ordinator)

-        Folks at the Salmon Bothy, Portsoy

-        Frank Halliday (former Chief Technical)

-        Gav Troon (trainee presenter and chief editor)
·        George Clark of BHS Music Department

-        George Murray, BHS Technician
·        Gillian Bailey and Gillian Rose, Community Workers
·        Gordon McDonald, local Councillor

-        Graham Legge, Sound Engineer

-        Hannah Gardner, (Trustee and Support Worker)
·        Heather Pirie and colleagues at Buckie Rotary
·        James Young (former Committee technical advisor)
·        Jim McHarg of 3TFm and Scottish Community Radio network

-        John Clifford (Presenter and Treasurer)
·        John Griffiths of Eastern Electronics (equipment supplier)
·        John Thain (Committee advisor and Technical Director)

-        Josie Raffan (BHS Music and Drama)
·        Keith Community Radio staff and volunteers
         Keiran Robertson (Trainee presenter)
·        Ken at Lady Cathcart Centre and staff at Keith booking centre
·        Kevin, Alan, Ian, George - BCHS Janitors
·        Kristofor Wood (former Trustee)

-        Larry Duncan (former Technical Advisor, programmes, and editor)
·        Leah Rossvoll (Trustee,Trainer and Fundraiser)

-        Lee Nichols, (former Trainee presenter)
-        Leon Marandola (Trainee presenter)

-        Liam Mackay (former Trainee presenter)

-        Lorna Rossvoll (Book-keeper)

-        Madysan Jeffrey (Presenter)
         Marco Sharp (former Trainee presenter)
·        Members of the general Buckie area public
         Michael Philips and Michael Smart of Lottery Awards for All

-        Michael Sharp (Programme descriptions)
·        Mitchell Bremner (former Trustee and Secretary)
·        Moira Strathdee, Moray Adult Learners Forum
·        Neil Johnston, BHS Rector
·        Nick Brown (Trustee and Chairman)
·        Nicola Christie, RBS Business Manager

-        Odin Ironside (former trainee presenter and photographer)
·        Paul Tough (former Committee Advisor and Technical Director)
·        Philip Banks (former Committee Advisor, Trainer and Voiceover)

-        Portgordon Moziac

-        Ron Black (Community Programmer)

-        Scenix (Angus, Angus, and David)
·        Sonya Warren (former Trustee and Treasurer)
·        Steven Cowie (Trustee and Depute Director of Operations)

-        Steve Thornton (Signetch)
·        Stuart Crowther (former Committee advisor) 

-        Stuart Stevenson, MSP
         Sue Paton, (former Trustee and Treasurer) 
         Sue Ritchie (graphics and logo)
         Victoria Johnston - OSCR
·        Zafar Ali (Trustee and Director of Operations and IT)

 

Big Lottery Fund Donate to Radio Buckie OSCR
© Radio Buckie © 2018

Sponsors & Supporters

Kine folks fae's alreedy geen us monie are :

Buckie Area Forum

Bucks for Buckie

Rotary of Buckie

Banffshire Educational Trust

Moray Council

Lottery Awards for All

EU LEADER programme 

Please get in touch with us if you want to be a supporter or sponsor (see 'Contact' section)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Muckle folk hiv helped tae mack Radio Buckie the success it's bin tae date.

In alphabetical order:
 
·        Adam Murray (Committee advisor)
·        Alan Beresford and staff of Banffshire Advertiser
·        Alan MacBeth, Moray Council Economic Development

-        Allan Riddoch of Coo&two (merchandise)

-        Ali Simpson of Ritsons (Independent auditor)
·        AMP and Daniel Edwards

-        Anne Grant of Aberlour Childcare Trust (former Secretary)

-        Andy Savory (Community Programmer)

-        Arlene Milne of Essential Skills
·        Barry Taylor and Buckie Area Forum
·        Barbara and Rebecca Leitch of Moray CLD and Quines Club
·        Buckie Coach House (provision of meeting space)

.        Buckie Community Theatre (esp. Glen and Kevin)
·        Buckie High School reception and technical staff
·        Charles Mackay of Buckie Blethers
·        Chris Thornton at Colourjam (web design)

-        Claire and Oliver Russell (Lord Lieutenant)

-        Davie Sellar, BHS Senior Technician
·        Doug Reid (Trustee and Programmes)
·        Don Richardson (former contract worker)
·        Eddie Stuart and John Sievewright of KCR

-        Eden Brown of RGU Media (former trainee presenter)
·        Fabio Villani, Jenny Devlin, Jackie Maclaren, Sue Davies and Fiona Holt of TSI Moray
·        Feedback from Facebook and Twitter friends of RB
·        Fiona Herd (former Trustee and CP Co-ordinator)

-        Folks at the Salmon Bothy, Portsoy

-        Frank Halliday (former Chief Technical)

-        Gav Troon (trainee presenter and chief editor)
·        George Clark of BHS Music Department

-        George Murray, BHS Technician
·        Gillian Bailey and Gillian Rose, Community Workers
·        Gordon McDonald, local Councillor

-        Graham Legge, Sound Engineer

-        Hannah Gardner, (Trustee and Support Worker)
·        Heather Pirie and colleagues at Buckie Rotary
·        James Young (former Committee technical advisor)
·        Jim McHarg of 3TFm and Scottish Community Radio network

-        John Clifford (Presenter and Treasurer)
·        John Griffiths of Eastern Electronics (equipment supplier)
·        John Thain (Committee advisor and Technical Director)

-        Josie Raffan (BHS Music and Drama)
·        Keith Community Radio staff and volunteers
         Keiran Robertson (Trainee presenter)
·        Ken at Lady Cathcart Centre and staff at Keith booking centre
·        Kevin, Alan, Ian, George - BCHS Janitors
·        Kristofor Wood (former Trustee)

-        Larry Duncan (former Technical Advisor, programmes, and editor)
·        Leah Rossvoll (Trustee,Trainer and Fundraiser)

-        Lee Nichols, (former Trainee presenter)
-        Leon Marandola (Trainee presenter)

-        Liam Mackay (former Trainee presenter)

-        Lorna Rossvoll (Book-keeper)

-        Madysan Jeffrey (Presenter)
         Marco Sharp (former Trainee presenter)
·        Members of the general Buckie area public
         Michael Philips and Michael Smart of Lottery Awards for All

-        Michael Sharp (Programme descriptions)
·        Mitchell Bremner (former Trustee and Secretary)
·        Moira Strathdee, Moray Adult Learners Forum
·        Neil Johnston, BHS Rector
·        Nick Brown (Trustee and Chairman)
·        Nicola Christie, RBS Business Manager

-        Odin Ironside (former trainee presenter and photographer)
·        Paul Tough (former Committee Advisor and Technical Director)
·        Philip Banks (former Committee Advisor, Trainer and Voiceover)

-        Portgordon Moziac

-        Ron Black (Community Programmer)

-        Scenix (Angus, Angus, and David)
·        Sonya Warren (former Trustee and Treasurer)
·        Steven Cowie (Trustee and Depute Director of Operations)

-        Steve Thornton (Signetch)
·        Stuart Crowther (former Committee advisor) 

-        Stuart Stevenson, MSP
         Sue Paton, (former Trustee and Treasurer) 
         Sue Ritchie (graphics and logo)
         Victoria Johnston - OSCR
·        Zafar Ali (Trustee and Director of Operations and IT)

 

Big Lottery Fund Donate to Radio Buckie OSCR
Radio Buckie © 2018